Is BLACK & WHITE DRIZZLECORN Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whole dry milk
- nonfat dry milk
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, POPCORN, VEGETABLE OIL (NON-GMO CANOLA OR SUNFLOWER), PALM KERNEL OIL, PALM OIL, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), NONFAT DRY MILK, WHOLE DRY MILK, WHEY (MILK), SALT, SOY LECITHIN, AND VANILLA.
Check BLACK & WHITE DRIZZLECORN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLACK & WHITE DRIZZLECORN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


