Is Black & White Layer Cake Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
milk, cream, cane sugar, unbleached unenriched wheat flour, sunflower oil, coconut oil, canola oil, egg yolks, chocolate liquor, high fat, cocoa powder, cocoa powder, processed with alkali, whey powder, vanilla extract, vanilla, sea salt, salt, carob bean gum, guar gum, soy lecithin, natural flavors, baking soda
Check Black & White Layer Cake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Black & White Layer Cake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Slice, Whole


