Is BLACK & WHITE TRAIL MIX PEANUTS, DARK CHOCOLATE SOYNUTS, YOGURT RAISINS, YOGURT PEANUTS AND RAISINS, BLACK & WHITE Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 5 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • anhydrous milk fat
  • natural yogurt coating
  • yogurt peanuts
  • yogurt powder
  • yogurt coating
  • +1 more

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEANUTS, DARK CHOCOLATE SOYNUTS (DARK CHOCOLATE COATING [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, ANHYDROUS MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN {AN EMULSIFIER}, VANILLA], SOYNUTS, GUM ARABIC, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), YOGURT RAISINS (YOGURT COATING [DRIED CANE SYRUP, PALM KERNEL OIL, YOGURT POWDER {MILK}, SOY LECITHIN {AN EMULSIFIER}, LACTIC ACID, VANILLA, SALT], RAISINS [SUNFLOWER OIL], GUM ARABIC, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), YOGURT PEANUTS (NATURAL YOGURT COATING [DRIED CANE SYRUP, PALM KERNEL OIL, YOGURT POWDER {MILK}, SOY LECITHIN {AN EMULSIFIER}, LACTIC ACID, VANILLA, SALT], PEANUTS, GUM ARABIC, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), RAISINS (SUNFLOWER OIL), SEA SALT.

Check BLACK & WHITE TRAIL MIX PEANUTS, DARK CHOCOLATE SOYNUTS, YOGURT RAISINS, YOGURT PEANUTS AND RAISINS, BLACK & WHITE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Dried

Flavor
NuttyChocolateyFruityTangy
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go