Is BLACK & WHITE WITH CHOCOLATE & YOGURT-FLAVORED COATED PEANUTS & RAISINS TRAIL MIX, BLACK & WHITE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey powder
- cultured skim milk
- nonfat dry milk solids
- cultured whey protein concentrate
- whole milk
- milk chocolate
- yogurt powder
- yogurt flavored confectionery coating
whey powder
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 8 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Peanuts, Raisins, Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk, Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin, Vanillin (Artificial Flavor)), Yogurt Flavored Confectionery Coating (Sugar, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Yogurt Powder (Cultured Whey Protein Concentrate, Cultured Skim Milk), Nonfat Dry Milk Solids, Whey Powder, Artificial Color, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Salt, Artificial Flavor), Vegetable Oil (Peanut, Cottonseed, Soybean, Sunflower Seed), Gum Acacia, Sugar, Confectioner's Glaze
Check BLACK & WHITE WITH CHOCOLATE & YOGURT-FLAVORED COATED PEANUTS & RAISINS TRAIL MIX, BLACK & WHITE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLACK & WHITE WITH CHOCOLATE & YOGURT-FLAVORED COATED PEANUTS & RAISINS TRAIL MIX, BLACK & WHITE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, FRUIT & NUT
Jell-O White Chocolate Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1 oz. Box
PEANUT BUTTER CUP CHOCOLATE AND PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, FUDGE COATED PEANUTS & PEANUT BUTTER CLUSTERS, PEANUT BUTTER CUP
NUTS & CHOCOLATE ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES RAISINS, ROASTED ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, NUTS & CHOCOLATE
KEY LIME CRUMBLE KEY LIME LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH GRAHAM CRACKERS & WHITE CHOCOLATE, KEY LIME CRUMBLE
Where to buy
BLACK & WHITE WITH CHOCOLATE & YOGURT-FLAVORED COATED PEANUTS & RAISINS TRAIL MIX, BLACK & WHITE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


