Is BLACK & WHITE WITH CHOCOLATE & YOGURT-FLAVORED COATED PEANUTS & RAISINS TRAIL MIX, BLACK & WHITE Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts, Raisins, Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk, Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin, Vanillin (Artificial Flavor)), Yogurt Flavored Confectionery Coating (Sugar, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Yogurt Powder (Cultured Whey Protein Concentrate, Cultured Skim Milk), Nonfat Dry Milk Solids, Whey Powder, Artificial Color, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Salt, Artificial Flavor), Vegetable Oil (Peanut, Cottonseed, Soybean, Sunflower Seed), Gum Acacia, Sugar, Confectioner's Glaze

Check BLACK & WHITE WITH CHOCOLATE & YOGURT-FLAVORED COATED PEANUTS & RAISINS TRAIL MIX, BLACK & WHITE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

BLACK & WHITE WITH CHOCOLATE & YOGURT-FLAVORED COATED PEANUTS & RAISINS TRAIL MIX, BLACK & WHITE is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweetFruity
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoMeal Prep