Is BLACK & WHITE WITH CHOCOLATE & YOGURT-FLAVORED COATED PEANUTS & RAISINS TRAIL MIX, BLACK & WHITE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured skim milk
- nonfat dry milk solids
- whole milk
- whey powder
- cultured whey protein concentrate
- yogurt powder
- yogurt flavored confectionery coating
- +1 more
cultured skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 8 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Peanuts, Raisins, Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk, Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin, Vanillin (Artificial Flavor)), Yogurt Flavored Confectionery Coating (Sugar, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Yogurt Powder (Cultured Whey Protein Concentrate, Cultured Skim Milk), Nonfat Dry Milk Solids, Whey Powder, Artificial Color, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Salt, Artificial Flavor), Vegetable Oil (Peanut, Cottonseed, Soybean, Sunflower Seed), Gum Acacia, Sugar, Confectioner's Glaze
Check BLACK & WHITE WITH CHOCOLATE & YOGURT-FLAVORED COATED PEANUTS & RAISINS TRAIL MIX, BLACK & WHITE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLACK & WHITE WITH CHOCOLATE & YOGURT-FLAVORED COATED PEANUTS & RAISINS TRAIL MIX, BLACK & WHITE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, FRUIT & NUT
Jell-O White Chocolate Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1 oz. Box
PEANUT BUTTER CUP CHOCOLATE AND PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, FUDGE COATED PEANUTS & PEANUT BUTTER CLUSTERS, PEANUT BUTTER CUP
NUTS & CHOCOLATE ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES RAISINS, ROASTED ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, NUTS & CHOCOLATE
KEY LIME CRUMBLE KEY LIME LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH GRAHAM CRACKERS & WHITE CHOCOLATE, KEY LIME CRUMBLE
Where to buy
BLACK & WHITE WITH CHOCOLATE & YOGURT-FLAVORED COATED PEANUTS & RAISINS TRAIL MIX, BLACK & WHITE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


