Is BLACK & WHITE YOGURT COATED PEANUTS, YOGURT COATED RAISINS, MILK CHOCOLATE COATED PEANUTS, MILK CHOCOLATE COATED RAISINS, OIL ROASTED & UNSALTED PEANUTS & RAISINS TRAIL MIX, BLACK & WHITE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- whole milk powder
- milk chocolate
- yogurt powder
- yogurt coating
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: PEANUTS, RAISINS, MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, WHOLE MILK POWDER, EMULSIFIER [SOY LECITHIN], NATURAL FLAVOR), YOGURT COATING (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, YOGURT POWDER [MILK, LACTIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, BACTERIAL CULTURE], WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, TITANIUM DIOXIDE [COLOR], NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT), VEGETABLE OIL (SUNFLOWER, CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN), COCOA BUTTER, GUM ARABIC, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE.
Check BLACK & WHITE YOGURT COATED PEANUTS, YOGURT COATED RAISINS, MILK CHOCOLATE COATED PEANUTS, MILK CHOCOLATE COATED RAISINS, OIL ROASTED & UNSALTED PEANUTS & RAISINS TRAIL MIX, BLACK & WHITE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLACK & WHITE YOGURT COATED PEANUTS, YOGURT COATED RAISINS, MILK CHOCOLATE COATED PEANUTS, MILK CHOCOLATE COATED RAISINS, OIL ROASTED & UNSALTED PEANUTS & RAISINS TRAIL MIX, BLACK & WHITE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, FRUIT & NUT
PEANUT BUTTER CUP CHOCOLATE AND PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, FUDGE COATED PEANUTS & PEANUT BUTTER CLUSTERS, PEANUT BUTTER CUP
NUTS & CHOCOLATE ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES RAISINS, ROASTED ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, NUTS & CHOCOLATE
S'MORES CRUNCHY GRAHAMS AND FLUFFY MARSHMALLOWS COATED IN MILK CHOCOLATE SNACK MIX, S'MORES
About this product
Snack · Pouch


