Is BLACK & WHITE YOGURT COATED PEANUTS, YOGURT COATED RAISINS, MILK CHOCOLATE COATED PEANUTS, MILK CHOCOLATE COATED RAISINS, OIL ROASTED & UNSALTED PEANUTS & RAISINS TRAIL MIX, BLACK & WHITE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • whole milk powder
  • yogurt powder
  • yogurt coating
  • milk chocolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: PEANUTS, RAISINS, MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, WHOLE MILK POWDER, EMULSIFIER [SOY LECITHIN], NATURAL FLAVOR), YOGURT COATING (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, YOGURT POWDER [MILK, LACTIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, BACTERIAL CULTURE], WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, TITANIUM DIOXIDE [COLOR], NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT), VEGETABLE OIL (SUNFLOWER, CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN), COCOA BUTTER, GUM ARABIC, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE.

Check BLACK & WHITE YOGURT COATED PEANUTS, YOGURT COATED RAISINS, MILK CHOCOLATE COATED PEANUTS, MILK CHOCOLATE COATED RAISINS, OIL ROASTED & UNSALTED PEANUTS & RAISINS TRAIL MIX, BLACK & WHITE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolateySalty
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast