Is BLACK WRITING GEL Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CORN SYRUP, WATER, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SODIUM CITRATE, CITRIC ACID, CARRAGEENAN, POTASSIUM SORBATE, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVOR, ARTIFICIAL, COLORS : FD&C RED 40, FD&C RED 3, FD&C YELLOW 5, FD&C BLUE 1.

Check BLACK WRITING GEL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Syrup · Liquid, Spreadable

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
GooeyThick
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingBaking