Is BLACKBERRY FRUIT ON THE BOTTOM LOWFAT YOGURT, BLACKBERRY Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized grade a nonfat milk
- milk
- yogurt
pasteurized grade a nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yogurt (Pasteurized Grade A Nonfat Milk And Milk, Sugar, Modified Food Starch [Corn], Carrageenan, Pectin, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3, Live Active Yogurt Cultures (L. Acidophilus, Bifidum, L. Bulgaricus, S. Thermophilus, L. Casei]), Blackberry Fruit Base (Sugar, Blackberries, Water, Modified Food Starch [Corn], Natural Flavor, Elderberry Juice Concentrate [Color], Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Potassium Sorbate [Preservative]).
Check BLACKBERRY FRUIT ON THE BOTTOM LOWFAT YOGURT, BLACKBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLACKBERRY FRUIT ON THE BOTTOM LOWFAT YOGURT, BLACKBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Green Valley Organics, Yogurt Lactose Free Plain Lowfat Organic, 24 Ounce
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Strawberry - 5.3 Oz
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
Crystal Light Fruit Punch On-The-Go Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.09 oz Packets
The Greek Gods® Plain Traditional Greek Style Yogurt 24 Oz. Tub
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


