Is BLACKBERRY & GINGER SWEET-TART BLACKBERRIES AND SPICY CANDIED GINGER IN RICH PREMIUM BELGIAN DARK CHOCOLATE, BLACKBERRY & GINGER Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavoring
- natural ginger flavor with other natural flavorings
natural flavoring
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, NATURAL FLAVORING, BUTTERFAT, NATURAL GINGER FLAVOR WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORINGS, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER). DARK CHOCOLATE: COCOA SOLIDS MINIMUM 57%.
Check BLACKBERRY & GINGER SWEET-TART BLACKBERRIES AND SPICY CANDIED GINGER IN RICH PREMIUM BELGIAN DARK CHOCOLATE, BLACKBERRY & GINGER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLACKBERRY & GINGER SWEET-TART BLACKBERRIES AND SPICY CANDIED GINGER IN RICH PREMIUM BELGIAN DARK CHOCOLATE, BLACKBERRY & GINGER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Tonys Chocolonely Dark Chocolate, Belgian, Almonds and Sea Salt, 65%
SEA SALT SAVORY SEA SALT SPRINKLED IN RICH PREMIUM BELGIAN DARK CHOCOLATE, SEA SALT
Homemade Safari Tracks Sweet Vanilla Ice Cream Loaded With Mini Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups and Thick Ribbons of Our Crackling Dark Chocolate Fudge, Safari Tracks
About this product
Candy · Bar


