Is BLACKBERRY & GINGER SWEET-TART BLACKBERRIES AND SPICY CANDIED GINGER IN RICH PREMIUM BELGIAN DARK CHOCOLATE, BLACKBERRY & GINGER Dairy Free?

Ingredients
CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, NATURAL FLAVORING, BUTTERFAT, NATURAL GINGER FLAVOR WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORINGS, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER). DARK CHOCOLATE: COCOA SOLIDS MINIMUM 57%.
Check BLACKBERRY & GINGER SWEET-TART BLACKBERRIES AND SPICY CANDIED GINGER IN RICH PREMIUM BELGIAN DARK CHOCOLATE, BLACKBERRY & GINGER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLACKBERRY & GINGER SWEET-TART BLACKBERRIES AND SPICY CANDIED GINGER IN RICH PREMIUM BELGIAN DARK CHOCOLATE, BLACKBERRY & GINGER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Tonys Chocolonely Dark Chocolate, Belgian, Almonds and Sea Salt, 65%
SEA SALT SAVORY SEA SALT SPRINKLED IN RICH PREMIUM BELGIAN DARK CHOCOLATE, SEA SALT
Homemade Safari Tracks Sweet Vanilla Ice Cream Loaded With Mini Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups and Thick Ribbons of Our Crackling Dark Chocolate Fudge, Safari Tracks
About this product
Candy · Bar


