Is BLACKBERRY & GINGER SWEET-TART BLACKBERRIES AND SPICY CANDIED GINGER IN RICH PREMIUM BELGIAN DARK CHOCOLATE, BLACKBERRY & GINGER Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavoring
- natural ginger flavor with other natural flavorings
- chocolate liquor
natural flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, NATURAL FLAVORING, BUTTERFAT, NATURAL GINGER FLAVOR WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORINGS, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER). DARK CHOCOLATE: COCOA SOLIDS MINIMUM 57%.
Check BLACKBERRY & GINGER SWEET-TART BLACKBERRIES AND SPICY CANDIED GINGER IN RICH PREMIUM BELGIAN DARK CHOCOLATE, BLACKBERRY & GINGER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLACKBERRY & GINGER SWEET-TART BLACKBERRIES AND SPICY CANDIED GINGER IN RICH PREMIUM BELGIAN DARK CHOCOLATE, BLACKBERRY & GINGER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Tonys Chocolonely Dark Chocolate, Belgian, Almonds and Sea Salt, 65%
SEA SALT SAVORY SEA SALT SPRINKLED IN RICH PREMIUM BELGIAN DARK CHOCOLATE, SEA SALT
Homemade Safari Tracks Sweet Vanilla Ice Cream Loaded With Mini Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups and Thick Ribbons of Our Crackling Dark Chocolate Fudge, Safari Tracks
About this product
Candy · Bar


