Is BLACKBERRY & GINGER SWEET-TART BLACKBERRIES AND SPICY CANDIED GINGER IN RICH PREMIUM BELGIAN DARK CHOCOLATE, BLACKBERRY & GINGER Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural ginger flavor with other natural flavorings
  • natural flavoring

natural ginger flavor with other natural flavorings

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, NATURAL FLAVORING, BUTTERFAT, NATURAL GINGER FLAVOR WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORINGS, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER). DARK CHOCOLATE: COCOA SOLIDS MINIMUM 57%.

Check BLACKBERRY & GINGER SWEET-TART BLACKBERRIES AND SPICY CANDIED GINGER IN RICH PREMIUM BELGIAN DARK CHOCOLATE, BLACKBERRY & GINGER against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySpicyBitter
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping