Is BLACKBERRY HILLS BAKERY, GRANOLA, CRUNCHY ALMOND, CRUNCHY ALMOND Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat bran flour
  • organic rolled oats

oat bran flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC ROLLED OATS, FLOUR MIX (BROWN RICE, GROUND FLAX, GARBANZO, OAT BRAN FLOUR), BROWN SUGAR, NON-GMO CANOLA OIL, ALMONDS, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER SEEDS, UNSULFITED COCONUT, WHOLE FLAX, MOLASSES, SEA SALT, PURE VANILLA, PURE ALMOND EXTRACT, STEVIA.

Check BLACKBERRY HILLS BAKERY, GRANOLA, CRUNCHY ALMOND, CRUNCHY ALMOND against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingTopping