Is BLACKBERRY HILLS BAKERY, GRANOLA, CRUNCHY ALMOND, CRUNCHY ALMOND Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pure almond extract
  • almonds
  • unsulfited coconut

pure almond extract

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC ROLLED OATS, FLOUR MIX (BROWN RICE, GROUND FLAX, GARBANZO, OAT BRAN FLOUR), BROWN SUGAR, NON-GMO CANOLA OIL, ALMONDS, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER SEEDS, UNSULFITED COCONUT, WHOLE FLAX, MOLASSES, SEA SALT, PURE VANILLA, PURE ALMOND EXTRACT, STEVIA.

Check BLACKBERRY HILLS BAKERY, GRANOLA, CRUNCHY ALMOND, CRUNCHY ALMOND against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingTopping