Is BLACKBERRY LEMONADE FLAVORED SPARKLING WATER BEVERAGE, BLACKBERRY LEMONADE Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Light, lightly effervescent beverage showcasing tart lemon brightness balanced with subtle blackberry sweetness, offering a smooth mouthfeel and fine, persistent carbonation. Commonly served chilled, over ice, or used as a mixer for cocktails and mocktails. Reviewers frequently mention balanced flavor, pleasant fizziness, and a clean, crisp finish suitable for gatherings.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CARBONATED WATER, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM CITRATE, POTASSIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), ASPARTAME, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM.

Check BLACKBERRY LEMONADE FLAVORED SPARKLING WATER BEVERAGE, BLACKBERRY LEMONADE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Can, Bottle

Flavor
CitrusFruity
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go