Is BLACKBERRY LEMONADE PERFORMANCE RECOVERY DRINK, BLACKBERRY LEMONADE Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 7 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • lipase
  • amylase
  • enzyme blend
  • vitamin b12
  • vitamin b2
  • +3 more

lipase

Dietitian note

Lipase is an enzyme that comes from the stomachs and tongue glands of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Erythritol (Natural Sweetener), Vitamin & Plant Extract Blend (Taurine, D-glucuronolactone, Sodium Citrate, Ginger Root Extract, Monopotassium Phosphate, Green Tea Extract (90% Egcg), Inositol, Ginseng Root Powder (Panax), Caffeine, Vitamin B3, Vitamin B5, Vitamin B2, Vitamin E Acetate, Vitamin B12), Citric Acid, Enzyme Blend (Bromelain, Lipase, Amylase, Protease 4,5, Invertase, Beta-glucanase, Serrazimes), Stevia (Rebaudioside A), Fruit And Vegetable Extract (For Color)

Check BLACKBERRY LEMONADE PERFORMANCE RECOVERY DRINK, BLACKBERRY LEMONADE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BLACKBERRY LEMONADE PERFORMANCE RECOVERY DRINK, BLACKBERRY LEMONADE is available at 3 retailers

VitacostHarris TeeterHy-Vee

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruityCitrusSweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go