This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Blackberry Reàl, Blackberry Puree Infused Syrup, 16.9 FL OZ Squeezable Bottle (Pack Of 1) Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Blueberry Puree (40%), Water, Natural Flavouring, Acid: Citric Acid, Preservative: Sodium Benzoate.

Check Blackberry Reàl, Blackberry Puree Infused Syrup, 16.9 FL OZ Squeezable Bottle (Pack Of 1) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Blackberry Reàl, Blackberry Puree Infused Syrup, 16.9 FL OZ Squeezable Bottle (Pack Of 1) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Syrup · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
ToppingSweetenerDrink MixerGarnishing
Vegan? Blackberry Reàl, Blackberry Puree Infused Syrup, 16.9 FL OZ Squeezable Bottle (Pack Of 1) | Spoonful