This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Blackberry Reàl, Blackberry Puree Infused Syrup, 16.9 FL OZ Squeezable Bottle (Pack Of 1) Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Blueberry Puree (40%), Water, Natural Flavouring, Acid: Citric Acid, Preservative: Sodium Benzoate.

Check Blackberry Reàl, Blackberry Puree Infused Syrup, 16.9 FL OZ Squeezable Bottle (Pack Of 1) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Blackberry Reàl, Blackberry Puree Infused Syrup, 16.9 FL OZ Squeezable Bottle (Pack Of 1) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Syrup · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
ToppingSweetenerDrink MixerGarnishing
Vegetarian? Blackberry Reàl, Blackberry Puree Infused Syrup, 16.9 FL OZ Squeezable Bottle (Pack Of 1) | Spoonful