Is Blackburn-Made Syrup Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Cane Syrup, Water, Caramel Coloring, Sodium Benzoate, and Sorbic Acid (Added as a Preservative Only).
Check Blackburn-Made Syrup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blackburn-Made Syrup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Blackburn-Made Syrup is available at 2 retailers
AmazonWalmart
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
DenseGooey
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingTopping


