Is Blackcurrant Classic Grether's Pastilles For Throat And Voice Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural coloring
natural coloring
Dietitian noteColoring can sometimes include grains such as oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose syrup, sugar, gelatine, agar-agar, molasses, citric acid, glycerine, natural coloring (oenocyanin), blackcurrant juice, coating (vegetable oil, beeswax), blackcurrant flavoring.
Check Blackcurrant Classic Grether's Pastilles For Throat And Voice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blackcurrant Classic Grether's Pastilles For Throat And Voice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
ORGANIC AND UNSWEETENED CLASSIC BBQ SAUCE, ORGANIC AND UNSWEETENED CLASSIC
Morton Season-All Seasoned Salt - Blend of Salt and Savory Spices for BBQ, Grilling, and Potatoes, 8 OZ Canister
OLD BAY SEASONING FOR SEAFOOD, POULTRY, SALADS, AND MEATS, 2.62 OZ
Morton Nature’s Seasons Seasoning Blend – Savory Blend of Spices for Lighter Fare - Fish, Vegetables, Salads and Chicken Seasoning, 7.5 OZ Canister
Bolthouse Farms Classic Ranch Yogurt Dressing and Dip
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


