Is BLACKCURRANT UNFILTERED APPLE CIDER VINEGAR DRINK WITH THE MOTHER, BLACKCURRANT Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, RAW MULTIFLORAL MANUKA HONEY, RAW BEECHWOOD HONEY, ORGANIC RAW APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, ACACIA GUM, RASPBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, STRAWBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, BEE POLLEN, BLACKCURRANT, ORGANIC AMLA EXTRACT.
Check BLACKCURRANT UNFILTERED APPLE CIDER VINEGAR DRINK WITH THE MOTHER, BLACKCURRANT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLACKCURRANT UNFILTERED APPLE CIDER VINEGAR DRINK WITH THE MOTHER, BLACKCURRANT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bragg Organic Apple Cider Vinegar with the Mother, Raw and Unfiltered, 32 fl oz
Bragg Organic Raw Unfiltered Apple Cider Vinegar With The 'Mother' Unflavored -- 16 fl oz
INFUSED APPLE CIDER VINEGAR BEVERAGE, BLOOD ORANGE
Alpine® Original Spiced Apple Cider Instant Drink Mix 10-0.74 oz. Pouches
GINGER SESAME ORGANIC DRESSING & MARINADE WITH APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, GINGER & SESAME
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


