Is Blackmores Bio Magnesium Muscle Health Tablets 150 pack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- manganese amino acid chelate manganese 4
manganese amino acid chelate manganese 4
Dietitian noteAmino acids can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Per Tablet:Heavy magnesium oxide (magnesium 265.3 mg) 440 mg, Magnesium phosphate pentahydrate (magnesium 36.2 mg) 175 mg (Total magnesium 301.5 mg), Calcium ascorbate dihydrate (vitamin C, ascorbic acid 41.3 mg) 50 mg, Pyridoxine hydrochloride (vitamin B6, pyridoxine 41.1 mg) 50 mg, Colecalciferol (vitamin D 100 IU) 2.5 micrograms, Manganese amino acid chelate (manganese 4 mg) 40 mg
Check Blackmores Bio Magnesium Muscle Health Tablets 150 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blackmores Bio Magnesium Muscle Health Tablets 150 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
POWERADE Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replenish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
POWERADE Zero Grape, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replenish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Martinellis Gold Medal Sparkling Cider Celebrating 150 Years - 25.4 Fl. Oz.
POWERADE Zero Fruit Punch, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replenish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Where to buy
Blackmores Bio Magnesium Muscle Health Tablets 150 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


