Is Blackmores Executive Vitamin B Stress Support Tablets 125 pack Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- choline bitartrate 25 mg
- inositol 25 mg
- magnesium phosphate pentahydrate magnesium 28
- calcium phosphate calcium 37
- +7 more
choline bitartrate 25 mg
Dietitian noteLecithin, often used in baking or seen in supplements, can be sourced from either plants or animals. Soy and sunflower lecithin are plant based.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Per Tablet:Thiamine hydrochloride (thiamine vitamin B1 66.9 mg) 75 mg, Riboflavin (vitamin B2) 10 mg, Nicotinamide 100 mg, Calcium pantothenate (pantothenic acid 68.8 mg) 75 mg, Pyridoxine hydrochloride (pyridoxine 20.6 mg) 25 mg, Cyanocobalamin (vitamin B12) 30 micrograms, Biotin (vitamin H) 20 micrograms, Calcium ascorbate dihydrate 145.5 mg, Ascorbic acid 130 mg (total vitamin C 250 mg), D-alpha tocopheryl acid succinate (Vitamin E 50 IU) 41.3 mg, Magnesium phosphate pentahydrate (magnesium 28.9 mg) 140 mg, Calcium phosphate (calcium 37 mg) 95.6 mg, Monobasic potassium phosphate (potassium 33.7 mg) 117 mg, Folic acid 150 micrograms, Avena sativa (oats) ext. dry conc. 25 mg (equiv. to dry seed 250 mg), Passiflora incarnata (passion flower) ext. dry conc. 20 mg (equiv. to dry herb 100 mg), Choline bitartrate 25 mg, Inositol 25 mg.
Check Blackmores Executive Vitamin B Stress Support Tablets 125 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blackmores Executive Vitamin B Stress Support Tablets 125 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 9 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Sensitive Formula Marinara Sauce
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Kava, Stress Relief, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Yogi Elderberry Lemon Balm Immune + Stress Tea
Yogi Stress Relief Soothing Serenity Tea Blend Honey Lavender -- 16 Tea Bags
Nuun Sport Electrolyte Sports Drink Water Enhancer Mix Tablets for Proactive Hydration, Strawberry Lemonade, 10 Count Tube
Where to buy
Blackmores Executive Vitamin B Stress Support Tablets 125 pack is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Tablet


