Is Blackmores Mega B Complex Tablets 200 pack Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- choline bitartrate 50 mg
- vitamin b12
- biotin 50 micrograms
- vitamin b5 45
- +4 more
choline bitartrate 50 mg
Dietitian noteLecithin, often used in baking or seen in supplements, can be sourced from either plants or animals. Soy and sunflower lecithin are plant based. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Active ingredients per tablet:Thiamine hydrochloride (vitamin B1) 50 mg, Riboflavin (vitamin B2) 30 mg, Nicotinamide (vitamin B3) 100 mg, Calcium pantothenate (pantothenic acid, vitamin B5 45.8 mg) 50 mg, Pyridoxine hydrochloride (pyridoxine, vitamin B6 41.1 mg) 50 mg, Cyanocobalamin (vitamin B12) 50 micrograms, Biotin 50 micrograms, Choline bitartrate 50 mg, Inositol 50 mg, Folic acid 300 micrograms
Check Blackmores Mega B Complex Tablets 200 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blackmores Mega B Complex Tablets 200 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Great Value Real Bacon Pieces Mega Pack, 9 oz
Extra Sugar Free Chewing Gum Spearmint Mega Pack - 35 Count
Oscar Mayer Real Bacon Bits Mega Pack, 9 oz Bag, 2-2.5 cups
OREO Mega Stuf Chocolate Sandwich Cookies, 1 Resealable Family Size Pack
Extra Gum Peppermint, Sugarfree Chewing Gum, Mega Pack, 35 Sticks
Where to buy
Blackmores Mega B Complex Tablets 200 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


