Is Blackmores Mega B Complex Tablets 200 pack Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- choline bitartrate 50 mg
- inositol 50 mg
- vitamin b12
- biotin 50 micrograms
- +5 more
choline bitartrate 50 mg
Dietitian noteLecithin, often used in baking or seen in supplements, can be sourced from either plants or animals. Soy and sunflower lecithin are plant based.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Active ingredients per tablet:Thiamine hydrochloride (vitamin B1) 50 mg, Riboflavin (vitamin B2) 30 mg, Nicotinamide (vitamin B3) 100 mg, Calcium pantothenate (pantothenic acid, vitamin B5 45.8 mg) 50 mg, Pyridoxine hydrochloride (pyridoxine, vitamin B6 41.1 mg) 50 mg, Cyanocobalamin (vitamin B12) 50 micrograms, Biotin 50 micrograms, Choline bitartrate 50 mg, Inositol 50 mg, Folic acid 300 micrograms
Check Blackmores Mega B Complex Tablets 200 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blackmores Mega B Complex Tablets 200 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Great Value Real Bacon Pieces Mega Pack, 9 oz
Extra Sugar Free Chewing Gum Spearmint Mega Pack - 35 Count
Oscar Mayer Real Bacon Bits Mega Pack, 9 oz Bag, 2-2.5 cups
OREO Mega Stuf Chocolate Sandwich Cookies, 1 Resealable Family Size Pack
Extra Gum Peppermint, Sugarfree Chewing Gum, Mega Pack, 35 Sticks
Where to buy
Blackmores Mega B Complex Tablets 200 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


