Is Doublemint 35 Sugar Free Mega Pack Gum - 4.7oz Vegan?

Description
Strong double-mint flavor delivers an initial cool burst that fades to a milder mint; soft, pliable texture becomes resilient with extended chewing. Commonly used to freshen breath after meals, while commuting, or during work. Reviewers note long-lasting taste, large multi-pack convenience, and occasional variability in flavor intensity and packaging issues.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural and artificial flavors
- glycerol
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Strong double-mint flavor delivers an initial cool burst that fades to a milder mint; soft, pliable texture becomes resilient with extended chewing. Commonly used to freshen breath after meals, while commuting, or during work. Reviewers note long-lasting taste, large multi-pack convenience, and occasional variability in flavor intensity and packaging issues.
Ingredients
Made of: Sorbitol, Gum Base, Glycerol; Less than 2% of: Natural and Artificial Flavors, Hydrogenated Starch Hydrolysate, Aspartame, Mannitol, Acesulfame K, Soy Lecithin, BHT (to Maintain Freshness).
Check Doublemint 35 Sugar Free Mega Pack Gum - 4.7oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Doublemint 35 Sugar Free Mega Pack Gum - 4.7oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Mentos Pure Fresh Sugar-Free Chewing Gum with Xylitol, Fresh Mint, 50 Piece Bottle
Extra Peppermint Sugar Free Chewing Gum Single Pack - 15 Piece
belVita Cinnamon Brown Sugar Breakfast Biscuits, 5 Packs (4 Biscuits Per Pack)
POWERADE Zero Sugar Mixed Berry Electrolyte Sports Drink, 20 fl oz, 8 Pack Bottles
Orbit Gum Sweet Mint Sugar Free Chewing Gum, Single Pack - 14 Pieces
Where to buy
Doublemint 35 Sugar Free Mega Pack Gum - 4.7oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


