Is Blackmores Omega Triple Super Strength Fish Oil Capsules 150 pack Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- concentrated fish omega-3 triglycerides 1
concentrated fish omega-3 triglycerides 1
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Per Capsule:Concentrated fish omega-3 triglycerides 1.5 g (1500 mg), containing omega-3 marine triglycerides 900 mg as Eicosapentaenoic acid (EPA) 540 mg, Docosahexaenoic acid (DHA) 360 mg.
Check Blackmores Omega Triple Super Strength Fish Oil Capsules 150 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blackmores Omega Triple Super Strength Fish Oil Capsules 150 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Blackmores Omega Triple Super Strength Fish Oil Capsules 150 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


