Is Blackmores Teenage Multi For Guys 60pk Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- biotin 25 microgram
- calcium carbonate 12
- colecalciferol
- vitamin d3 200iu
- +9 more
biotin 25 microgram
Dietitian noteBiotin can come from either animal or plant sources may contain alpha-gal when derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fish Oil (Natural), Mg Containing Omega-3 Marine Triglycerides 12As: Eicosapentaenoic Acid (Epa), Mg, Docosahexaenoic Acid (Dha), Potassium Iodide 197 Microgram (Iodine 150 Microgram), Ferrous Fumarate 15,Iron, Zinc Sulfate Monohydrate 41,Zinc 1, Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12), Microgram, Retinol Palmitate 1,2(Vitamin A 703 Microgram Re), Thiamine Nitrate 1,4Thiamine, Vitamin B1 1, Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Nicotinamide (Vitamin B3), Calcium Pantothenate 6,5Pantothenic Acid, Vitamin B5, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride 1,Pyridoxine, Vitamin B6 1,0, Folic Acid 200 Microgram, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Colecalciferol (Vitamin D3 200Iu), D-alpha-tocopherol 10,(Vitamin E 15Iu), Biotin 25 Microgram, Calcium Carbonate 12,Calcium, Chromium Picolinate 282 Microgram (Chromium 35 Microgram), Heavy Magnesium Oxide 8Magnesium 5, High Selenium Yeast 5(Selenium 50 Microgram)
Check Blackmores Teenage Multi For Guys 60pk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blackmores Teenage Multi For Guys 60pk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Where to buy
Blackmores Teenage Multi For Guys 60pk is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Pill


