Is Blackmores Teenage Multi For Guys 60pk Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fish Oil (Natural), Mg Containing Omega-3 Marine Triglycerides 12As: Eicosapentaenoic Acid (Epa), Mg, Docosahexaenoic Acid (Dha), Potassium Iodide 197 Microgram (Iodine 150 Microgram), Ferrous Fumarate 15,Iron, Zinc Sulfate Monohydrate 41,Zinc 1, Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12), Microgram, Retinol Palmitate 1,2(Vitamin A 703 Microgram Re), Thiamine Nitrate 1,4Thiamine, Vitamin B1 1, Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Nicotinamide (Vitamin B3), Calcium Pantothenate 6,5Pantothenic Acid, Vitamin B5, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride 1,Pyridoxine, Vitamin B6 1,0, Folic Acid 200 Microgram, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Colecalciferol (Vitamin D3 200Iu), D-alpha-tocopherol 10,(Vitamin E 15Iu), Biotin 25 Microgram, Calcium Carbonate 12,Calcium, Chromium Picolinate 282 Microgram (Chromium 35 Microgram), Heavy Magnesium Oxide 8Magnesium 5, High Selenium Yeast 5(Selenium 50 Microgram)

Check Blackmores Teenage Multi For Guys 60pk against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Blackmores Teenage Multi For Guys 60pk is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Supplement · Pill

Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The Go