Is Blackstone Extra Crunch Crinkle Cut Thai Chilli & Lime Flavoured Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes (69%), Vegetable Oil, Thai Chilli & Lime Seasoning (6%) [sugar, Maltodextrin (maize), Salt, Natural Flavour, Yeast Extract, Spices, Herbs, Onion Powder, Mineral Salt (508), Lime Juice Powder]. May contain Milk, Soy.
Check Blackstone Extra Crunch Crinkle Cut Thai Chilli & Lime Flavoured against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blackstone Extra Crunch Crinkle Cut Thai Chilli & Lime Flavoured in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


