Is Blackstone Griddle More Trio Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- natural hickory smoke flavor
- not more than 2% tricalcium phosphate added to prevent caking
natural hickory smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources and may contain alpha-gal if derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus alpha-gal friendly products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Lumberjack: Salt, Maltodextrin, Onion, Tomato, and Horseradish Powder, Sugar, Spices, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Dehydrated Garlic, Yeast Extract, Dill Weed, Mustard Seed, Paprika, And Not More Than 2% Tricalcium Phosphate Added To Prevent Caking. Chicken Griddle: Coarse Salt, Herbs and Spices, Dehydrated Garlic, Yeast Extract. All Purpose: Salt, Spices Including Chili Pepper, Brown Sugar, Dehydrated Garlic, And Onion, Monosodium Glutamate, Paprika, Extractives of Paprika (Color), Natural Hickory Smoke Flavor and Not More Than 2% Tricalcium Phosphate Added To Prevent Caking.
Check Blackstone Griddle More Trio against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blackstone Griddle More Trio in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Birch Benders Griddle Cakes, Pancake Waffle Mix Keto, 10 Ounce
AUSSIE BITES, ROLLED OATS, DRIED APRICOTS, FLAX SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, HONEY, COCONUT, QUINOA, CHIA SEEDS + MORE!
Kirkland Signature Expect More Italian Basil Pesto, 22 oz
Birch Benders Griddle Cakes, Pancake & Waffle Mix Classic Organic, 16 Ounce
Kellogg's Cocoa Krispies More Chocolatey Flavor Cereal
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


