Is Blackstone Griddle More Trio Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- yeast extract
- natural hickory smoke flavor
yeast extract
Dietitian noteYeast extract may contain gluten (from barley). Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Lumberjack: Salt, Maltodextrin, Onion, Tomato, and Horseradish Powder, Sugar, Spices, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Dehydrated Garlic, Yeast Extract, Dill Weed, Mustard Seed, Paprika, And Not More Than 2% Tricalcium Phosphate Added To Prevent Caking. Chicken Griddle: Coarse Salt, Herbs and Spices, Dehydrated Garlic, Yeast Extract. All Purpose: Salt, Spices Including Chili Pepper, Brown Sugar, Dehydrated Garlic, And Onion, Monosodium Glutamate, Paprika, Extractives of Paprika (Color), Natural Hickory Smoke Flavor and Not More Than 2% Tricalcium Phosphate Added To Prevent Caking.
Check Blackstone Griddle More Trio against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blackstone Griddle More Trio in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Birch Benders Griddle Cakes, Pancake Waffle Mix Keto, 10 Ounce
AUSSIE BITES, ROLLED OATS, DRIED APRICOTS, FLAX SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, HONEY, COCONUT, QUINOA, CHIA SEEDS + MORE!
Kirkland Signature Expect More Italian Basil Pesto, 22 oz
Birch Benders Griddle Cakes, Pancake & Waffle Mix Classic Organic, 16 Ounce
Kellogg's Cocoa Krispies More Chocolatey Flavor Cereal
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


