Is Blackstone Griddle More Trio Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- coarse salt
- natural hickory smoke flavor
- not more than 2% tricalcium phosphate added to prevent caking
coarse salt
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Lumberjack: Salt, Maltodextrin, Onion, Tomato, and Horseradish Powder, Sugar, Spices, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Dehydrated Garlic, Yeast Extract, Dill Weed, Mustard Seed, Paprika, And Not More Than 2% Tricalcium Phosphate Added To Prevent Caking. Chicken Griddle: Coarse Salt, Herbs and Spices, Dehydrated Garlic, Yeast Extract. All Purpose: Salt, Spices Including Chili Pepper, Brown Sugar, Dehydrated Garlic, And Onion, Monosodium Glutamate, Paprika, Extractives of Paprika (Color), Natural Hickory Smoke Flavor and Not More Than 2% Tricalcium Phosphate Added To Prevent Caking.
Check Blackstone Griddle More Trio against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blackstone Griddle More Trio in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 2 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Birch Benders Griddle Cakes, Pancake Waffle Mix Keto, 10 Ounce
AUSSIE BITES, ROLLED OATS, DRIED APRICOTS, FLAX SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, HONEY, COCONUT, QUINOA, CHIA SEEDS + MORE!
Kirkland Signature Expect More Italian Basil Pesto, 22 oz
Birch Benders Griddle Cakes, Pancake & Waffle Mix Classic Organic, 16 Ounce
Kellogg's Cocoa Krispies More Chocolatey Flavor Cereal
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


