Is Blackstone Honey Soy Chicken Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken powder
  • natural flavours

chicken powder

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

natural flavours

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes (69%), Vegetable Oil, Sugar, Glucose Powder, Salt, Natural Flavours (soy), Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein, Maltodextrin (maize, Potato), Chicken Powder (0.1%), Honey Powder (0.1%), Onion Powder, Mineral Salt (508), Spices, Emulsifier (414), Natural Colour (160c). Contains Soy. May contain Milk.

Check Blackstone Honey Soy Chicken against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SweetSavoryUmami
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackSide DishOn The Go