Is Blackstone New Orleans Style Puffed Cashews Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Cashews (65%), Wheat Flour, Sunflower Oil, Corn Starch, Icing Sugar (sugar, Corn Starch), Rice Flour, Salt, Garlic Powder (0.1%), Natural Flavour, Natural Colour (160c), Onion Powder (0.05%), Chilli Powder (0.04%), Pepper, Spice Extract. Contains Gluten, Wheat and Cashew. It may also contain Sulphites, Almond, Brazil Nut, Hazelnut, Macadamia, Pecan, pine Nut, Pistachio and Walnut.
Check Blackstone New Orleans Style Puffed Cashews against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blackstone New Orleans Style Puffed Cashews in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
BRIANNAS Home Style New American Creamy Balsamic Salad Dressings, Gluten-Free, 12 fl oz
Tuttorosso Tomatoes Crushed with Basil New World Style
FOOD FOR LIFE EZEKIEL 4:9 NEW MEXICO STYLE SPROUTED GRAIN TORTILLAS, 12 OZ
Zapp's Potato Chips New Orleans Kettle Style Voodoo
Johnsonville New Orleans Andouille Recipe Smoked Sausage Links
About this product
Snack · Pouch


