Is Blackstone Pineapple Sriracha Seasoning Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • food starch-modified

food starch-modified

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Spices Including Chili Pepper, Sugar, Vinegar Powder (maltodextrin, Vinegar And Food Starch-modified), Dehydrated Garlic, Natural Pineapple Flavor, Citric Acid, Malic Acid And Not More Than 2% Tricalcium Phosphate Added To Prevent Caking.

Check Blackstone Pineapple Sriracha Seasoning against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Blackstone Pineapple Sriracha Seasoning is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SpicySweetFruityTangy
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMarinadingTopping