Is Blackstone Snack Co. Deli Style Sea Salt & Balsamic Vinegar Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • 635
  • natural flavour

635

Dietitian note

This ingredient is a mixture of sodium salt, guanylic acid, and isosinic acid. It is generally made from meat or fish but can be plant-based.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes (61%), Sunflower Oil (33%), Acidity Regulators (262, 330), Sugar, Sea Salt (1%), Natural Flavour, Yeast Extract, Maize Starch, Vegetable Powder (onion), Flavour Enhancer (635). May Contain Milk And Soy.

Check Blackstone Snack Co. Deli Style Sea Salt & Balsamic Vinegar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SaltyTangyVinegary
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSide Dish