Is BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz. Corn Free?

No. This product is not corn free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain corn and 4 ingredients that could contain corn depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's not corn free

  • corn
  • corn starch
  • brown sugar
  • baking powder
  • sugar
  • natural flavorings

corn

Dietitian note

As you might have guessed, this ingredient contains corn. But while you're here, a corn fact! The average ear of corn has 800 kernels in 16 rows.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Single-serving frozen chicken pot pie offers savory, comforting flavor with a buttery, flaky crust and a creamy interior; texture balances crisp top and soft filling. Commonly microwaved or oven-baked for quick meals, reviewers note consistent taste, convenient size, occasional uneven heating and crust sogginess when overcooked and mild seasoning overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gravy (Water, Corn Starch, Chicken Flavor (Chicken Broth, Salt, Chicken Fat), White Rice Flour, Canola Oil, Salt, Natural Flavorings, Turmeric), Gluten Free Crust (Brown Rice Flour, Palm Oil, Water, Sugar, Tapioca Starch, Potato Starch, Sea Salt, Baking Powder [Cream of Tartar, Baking Soda, Tapioca Starch]), Seasoned Cooked Chicken (White Meat Chicken, Water, Olive Oil, Brown Sugar, Sea Salt, Natural Flavorings), Potatoes, Carrots, Peas.

Check BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz. is available at 8 retailers

Fry'sGluten Free MallH-E-BHarris TeeterKrogerRalphsVonsWalmart

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySalty
Commonly used for
CookingOn The Go