Is Blakes Pie Organic Shepherds With Organic Corn And Organic Mashed Potatoes Box - 8 Oz Vegan?

Description
Frozen single serve pot pie offers a savory, hearty filling topped with a creamy top layer and occasional textured pieces; contrast between smooth top and tender filling. Commonly used for quick weeknight dinners or lunches, reviewers note overall convenience and warmth while some report uneven heating and variable portion size.
Why it's not vegan
- beef fat
- nonfat dry milk
- beef stock
- cream
- milk
- cultured sour cream
- cooked ground beef
- lactic acid
- natural flavorings
- butter
beef fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Frozen single serve pot pie offers a savory, hearty filling topped with a creamy top layer and occasional textured pieces; contrast between smooth top and tender filling. Commonly used for quick weeknight dinners or lunches, reviewers note overall convenience and warmth while some report uneven heating and variable portion size.
Ingredients
Potatoes, Corn, Cooked Ground Beef, Onions, Cultured Sour Cream (Milk, Cream, Nonfat Dry Milk, Culture, Enzymes), Butter, Salt, Natural Flavorings, Lactic Acid, Beef Stock, Beef Fat, Contains: Milk
Check Blakes Pie Organic Shepherds With Organic Corn And Organic Mashed Potatoes Box - 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blakes Pie Organic Shepherds With Organic Corn And Organic Mashed Potatoes Box - 8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
CINNAMON CRUNCH ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN SQUARES LIGHTLY SPRINKLED WITH CINNAMON AND SUGAR CEREAL, CINNAMON CRUNCH
Lotus Foods Organic Rice Ramen With Miso Soup, Millet And Brown, 2.8 oz, Case of 10
Bragg Organic Apple Cider Vinegar with the Mother, Raw and Unfiltered, 32 fl oz
FRUITFUL O'S SWEETENED ORGANIC CORN AND OAT CEREAL, FRUITFUL O'S
LOADED BAKED MASHED POTATOES WITH SOUR CREAM, CHEESES, ONION & CHIVES WITH THE TASTE OF BUTTER & BACON, LOADED BAKED
Where to buy
Blakes Pie Organic Shepherds With Organic Corn And Organic Mashed Potatoes Box - 8 Oz is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


