Is Blake's Seed Based Snack Bars, Blueberry Lemon, 12 Ct, 1.23 Oz each, Top 8 Allergen-Free Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • semi sweet chocolate

semi sweet chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Seeds (Pumpkin Seed, Sunflower Seed, Brown Flax Seed), Chickpeas, Cane Sugar, Crisp Rice (Rice Flour, Sugar, Salt), Brown Rice Syrup, Semi Sweet Chocolate (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter), Soluble Tapioca Fiber, Quinoa Puff, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Powder, Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavor, Agar, Pectin, Sea Salt, Cinnamon, Organic

Check Blake's Seed Based Snack Bars, Blueberry Lemon, 12 Ct, 1.23 Oz each, Top 8 Allergen-Free against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Blake's Seed Based Snack Bars, Blueberry Lemon, 12 Ct, 1.23 Oz each, Top 8 Allergen-Free is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruityCitrusNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemOn The Go