Is Blanc Framboise-Yaourt Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- 4% skimmed milk powder
- whole milk powder
- skimmed yogurt powder
- yogurt powder 1
- white chocolate 23% cocoa min
4% skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
White Chocolate 23% Cocoa Min, Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavouring, Raspberries Powder 2,3%, Yogurt Powder 1,4% Skimmed Milk Powder, Skimmed Yogurt Powder, Acidifier: Citric Acid, A
Check Blanc Framboise-Yaourt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blanc Framboise-Yaourt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


