Is BlanX Non-Abrasive Whitening Toothpaste Intensive Stain Removal Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- peg-32
- glycerin
peg-32
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
aqua, glycerin, hydrated silica, sorbitol, peg-32, silica, cellulose gum, sodium lauryl sulfate, xylitol, aroma, cetraria islandica extract, usnea barbata extract, bambusa arundinacea powder, sodium monofluorophosphate, mentha piperita oil, menthol, papain, sodium fluoride, sodium saccharin, anethole, titanium dioxide, methylparaben, propylparaben, eugenol, limonene, contains: sodium fluoride 0,08% (362 ppm f), sodium monofluorophosphate 0,4% (528 ppm f)
Check BlanX Non-Abrasive Whitening Toothpaste Intensive Stain Removal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BlanX Non-Abrasive Whitening Toothpaste Intensive Stain Removal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Hello Toothpaste, Fluoride Free, Antiplaque + Whitening, Natural Peppermint
Arm & Hammer Advance Extreme White Stain Defense Fluoride Toothpaste with Baking Soda and Peroxide 6.0oz PKG
Hello Toothpaste, Fluoride Free, Epic Whitening, Activated Charcoal
Sensodyne Pronamel Intensive Enamel Repair Whitening Arctic Breeze Toothpaste
Crest Cavity & Tartar Protection Toothpaste, Whitening Baking Soda & Peroxide, 5.7 oz
Where to buy
BlanX Non-Abrasive Whitening Toothpaste Intensive Stain Removal is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Paste


