Is BlanX Non-Abrasive Whitening Toothpaste Intensive Stain Removal Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

aqua, glycerin, hydrated silica, sorbitol, peg-32, silica, cellulose gum, sodium lauryl sulfate, xylitol, aroma, cetraria islandica extract, usnea barbata extract, bambusa arundinacea powder, sodium monofluorophosphate, mentha piperita oil, menthol, papain, sodium fluoride, sodium saccharin, anethole, titanium dioxide, methylparaben, propylparaben, eugenol, limonene, contains: sodium fluoride 0,08% (362 ppm f), sodium monofluorophosphate 0,4% (528 ppm f)

Check BlanX Non-Abrasive Whitening Toothpaste Intensive Stain Removal against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

BlanX Non-Abrasive Whitening Toothpaste Intensive Stain Removal is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Unknown · Paste

Flavor
Herbaceous
Texture
Creamy