Is BlanX Non-Abrasive Whitening Toothpaste Intensive Stain Removal Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

aqua, glycerin, hydrated silica, sorbitol, peg-32, silica, cellulose gum, sodium lauryl sulfate, xylitol, aroma, cetraria islandica extract, usnea barbata extract, bambusa arundinacea powder, sodium monofluorophosphate, mentha piperita oil, menthol, papain, sodium fluoride, sodium saccharin, anethole, titanium dioxide, methylparaben, propylparaben, eugenol, limonene, contains: sodium fluoride 0,08% (362 ppm f), sodium monofluorophosphate 0,4% (528 ppm f)

Check BlanX Non-Abrasive Whitening Toothpaste Intensive Stain Removal against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

BlanX Non-Abrasive Whitening Toothpaste Intensive Stain Removal is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Unknown · Paste

Flavor
Herbaceous
Texture
Creamy