Is BlanX O3X Flash White Strips Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • peg-40 hydrogenated castor oil
  • glycerin

peg-40 hydrogenated castor oil

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glycerin, Aqua, Cellulose Gum, Sodium Chlorite, PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Ozonized Sunflower Seed Oil, EDTA, Citric Acid, Menthol, Cetraria Islandica Extract, Sodium Benzoate

Check BlanX O3X Flash White Strips against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BlanX O3X Flash White Strips is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Strip

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Oral Hygiene