Is Blasers Cheese, Semi-Soft, Formaggio With Pepperoni & Marinara Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cheese culture
- milk
- pasteurized milk
cheese culture
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Milk, Pepperoni (Pork, Beef, Salt, Contains 2% Or Less: Water, Dextrose, Natural Spices, Oleoresin Of Paprika, Lactic Acid, Starter Culture, Garlic Powder, Sodium Nitrate, Bha, Bht, Citric Acid), Cheese Culture, Salt, Spices, Dehydrated Tomato Powder, Granulated Garlic, Calcium Chloride, Cayenne Pepper, Enzyme
Check Blasers Cheese, Semi-Soft, Formaggio With Pepperoni & Marinara against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blasers Cheese, Semi-Soft, Formaggio With Pepperoni & Marinara in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
GLUTEN FREE ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED CRUMBS WITH PECORINO ROMANO CHEESE, ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED
Where to buy
Blasers Cheese, Semi-Soft, Formaggio With Pepperoni & Marinara is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Piece


