Is Blasts!, Frozen Dairy Dessert, Golden Oreo Cookies & Cream, Golden Vanilla And Sweet Cream Flavor With Other Natural Flavors And Golden Oreo Cookie Pieces Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey
- whey, mono, diglycerides, vegetable gums
- cream
- sweetened condensed skim milk
- milk
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Corn Syrup, Golden Oreo Cookie Pieces (Unbleached Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Sugar, Palm, Canola Oil, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Salt, Cornstarch, Baking Soda, Soy Lecithin, Natural And Artificial Flavor), Sugar, Cream, Caramel Base (Corn Syrup, Sugar, Water, Sweetened Condensed Skim Milk, Cream, Sodium Bicarbonate, Vanilla Extract, Salt, Carrageenan), Less Than 2% Of: Whey, Mono And Diglycerides, Vegetable Gums (Guar, Carob Bean, Tara), Molasses, Natural Flavors, Carrageenan, Annatto (For Color), Vitamin A Palmitate
Check Blasts!, Frozen Dairy Dessert, Golden Oreo Cookies & Cream, Golden Vanilla And Sweet Cream Flavor With Other Natural Flavors And Golden Oreo Cookie Pieces against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blasts!, Frozen Dairy Dessert, Golden Oreo Cookies & Cream, Golden Vanilla And Sweet Cream Flavor With Other Natural Flavors And Golden Oreo Cookie Pieces in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 8 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 5 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
COOKIES & CREAM VANILLA FLAVOR COOKIE PIECES NON-DAIRY FROZEN ALMOND MILK DESSERT, COOKIES & CREAM
P.B. & COOKIES VANILLA WITH CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES & CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLS NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, P.B. & COOKIES
REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER WITH REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER CUP PIECES AND A FUDGE SWIRL FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, REESE'S
HEATH FROZEN HEATH FLAVORED DAIRY DESSERT BARS WITH MILK CHOCOLATEY COATING AND HEATH TOFFEE PIECES, HEATH
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


