Is Blasts!, Frozen Dairy Dessert, Golden Oreo Cookies & Cream, Golden Vanilla And Sweet Cream Flavor With Other Natural Flavors And Golden Oreo Cookie Pieces Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- whey
- sweetened condensed skim milk
- milk
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural flavors
- diglycerides
- whey, mono, diglycerides, vegetable gums
- +4 more
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Corn Syrup, Golden Oreo Cookie Pieces (Unbleached Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Sugar, Palm, Canola Oil, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Salt, Cornstarch, Baking Soda, Soy Lecithin, Natural And Artificial Flavor), Sugar, Cream, Caramel Base (Corn Syrup, Sugar, Water, Sweetened Condensed Skim Milk, Cream, Sodium Bicarbonate, Vanilla Extract, Salt, Carrageenan), Less Than 2% Of: Whey, Mono And Diglycerides, Vegetable Gums (Guar, Carob Bean, Tara), Molasses, Natural Flavors, Carrageenan, Annatto (For Color), Vitamin A Palmitate
Check Blasts!, Frozen Dairy Dessert, Golden Oreo Cookies & Cream, Golden Vanilla And Sweet Cream Flavor With Other Natural Flavors And Golden Oreo Cookie Pieces against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blasts!, Frozen Dairy Dessert, Golden Oreo Cookies & Cream, Golden Vanilla And Sweet Cream Flavor With Other Natural Flavors And Golden Oreo Cookie Pieces in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
COOKIES & CREAM VANILLA FLAVOR COOKIE PIECES NON-DAIRY FROZEN ALMOND MILK DESSERT, COOKIES & CREAM
P.B. & COOKIES VANILLA WITH CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES & CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLS NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, P.B. & COOKIES
REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER WITH REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER CUP PIECES AND A FUDGE SWIRL FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, REESE'S
HEATH FROZEN HEATH FLAVORED DAIRY DESSERT BARS WITH MILK CHOCOLATEY COATING AND HEATH TOFFEE PIECES, HEATH
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


